?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 July 2009 @ 11:18 pm
REQUEST PAGE  
Hello tharr. Okay, so I'm busy with trial posts at the mo' so I'm running out of ideas for normal graphics posts (and I realleh don't want this comm to die) so I'm making a requests post.

- I am not limited to anything, you can request for just about any random subject for me to make a graphic out of.
- I am, however, only limited to making icons, banners, and headers.
- If requesting for a header, please give me the dimensions (pixels) so it will work with your layout.
- Please provide either HQ or MQ images for me. LQ is hard to use and HQ is of course, the best.
- If you want the graphics done by a specific time, please say so, though please give me at least a one day grace period (meaning just add one day to your deadline).
- Happy requesting!


REQUEST FORM
Tags:
 
 
 
happiness, we are happinesslolpocky on July 25th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
YO WAZZUP!
LJ User: lolpocky

Icons/Banners/Headers:banner

Shareable or NON-shareable?non-shareable

Due date:whenever really

Links to HQ/MQ images: 1 or 2 or 3

Anything else? could you perhaps have "shoon a day" or "shoonaday" as text on it? :D
pretty please and thank you!
∞foukay on July 26th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED :DDD
HEHE I'll have it ready early this week (:
(no subject) - foukay on July 28th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Chinny: Kwon Ji Yong//You Make Me Meltme_chinny on July 26th, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)
LJ User: ME_CHINNY
Icons/Banners/Headers: (you can pick more than one if you wish) HEADERRR & matching icon prz!! :DD
Shareable or NON-shareable? (would you like them made exclusively for yourself or would you like to share them) SHAREABLE~
Due date: WHENEVR'S OKAY WITH YOU BB
Links to HQ/MQ images: IMAGEEE
Header dimensions: (fill out only if you want a header) 500px (width) and any height you want!
Anything else? ILU <33 Ohh~ can you make it have a kinda umm.. vintage feel? like, soft yellow-ish colorng? I don't want text, tho.. |D
∞: YEAHfoukay on July 26th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED >DDD
LOL ILYT♥ vintage eh? LOL OKAYY I shall do my best, I'll hopefully get it done sometime this week ^-^v
(no subject) - me_chinny on July 26th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on July 26th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on July 28th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
~*♥*Takayama Jen*♥*~: TakaYama Summerchibilover14 on July 26th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC)
HIII THEEEERE!!! XDDD *totally not spamming*

UMM I RESERVE. XDDD Though it's obvious what I would request ASLKDFA;W EJKLF
∞foukay on July 26th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
LOL OF COURASE NOT >DDD
LMAO take as long as you would like with your, er, request although yes, I think we all know what's coming >D
(no subject) - chibilover14 on August 6th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on August 11th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chibilover14 on August 12th, 2009 03:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on August 15th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on September 2nd, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chibilover14 on September 2nd, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on September 2nd, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
アンジェル ● Angel ● 邓丽佳: chinen ❥?angelika20 on July 26th, 2009 07:08 am (UTC)
KIIIIIIMMM!!!

LJ User: angelika20
Icons/Banners/Headers: FO Banner
Shareable or NON-shareable? i think it's a non-shareable
Due date: whenever, Kim.
Links to HQ/MQ images: this or this. (I just can't choose one of them, so just choose which one is the best)
Anything else? Can you make a .gif, Kim? I wanna request if you can.


THANK YOU, KIIIIIIIMMMM!!!
∞foukay on July 26th, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED.
LOL no problem (: I might make two and you can choose okay? ;p
Um gifs? Well, I can't do it for icons (I've done it before, but I haven't done it since) but I can make banner-ish gifs, but they don't have any text on them, just simple simple. Literally. I have examples of gifs around here if you want to see what I mean ><;
(no subject) - foukay on July 28th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
phicktionaldiva on July 26th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
Icons Please!
∞foukay on July 26th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
Re: Icons Please!
REQUEST ACCEPTED.
Um just one question, would you only like three icons (one for each picture) or do you want more than 3?
Re: Icons Please! - phicktionaldiva on July 26th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Icons Please! - foukay on July 26th, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Icons Please! - foukay on July 28th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
All you know about me is what I've sold you: happy - bea_lostsoul_cake_duck on July 27th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
LJ User:soul_cake_duck
Icons/Banners/Headers: icon
Shareable or NON-shareable?Non-shareable
Due date:a week or two would be nice, but im not in a rush
Links to HQ/MQ images:here. i hope the quality is okay, but its the only copy i could find!
Anything else? if you could maybe clean it up a bit, (perhaps a better contrast?), and have the colours 'pop' a little bit, that would be awesome! make it look kind of...new (if that makes any sense..)

thanks!
∞foukay on July 27th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED.
LOL funny image >D The quality should be fine. It's Medium-ish quality so I think I can work with it. LMAO and that makes...some sort of sense >D
(no subject) - foukay on July 28th, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jenni_bug: Edward & Bellajenni_bug on July 27th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
LJ User:jenni_bug
Icons/Banners/Headers: (you can pick more than one if you wish) Icon(s)
Shareable or NON-shareable? (would you like them made exclusively for yourself or would you like to share them) Sharing
Due date: Asap
Links to HQ/MQ images:here
Header dimensions: (fill out only if you want a header)
Anything else? I don't know if it's possible to remove the color blocks from around her head, so that it's a picture of Audrey Hepburn and the cat in front of a plain white background? If not, whatever you can do is greatly appreciated, I'm not picky! Thank you!
∞foukay on July 27th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED.
I'll do my best with it (:
(no subject) - foukay on July 28th, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Passive Aggressive Heterophobe: Cas uses his PUGGY DOG EYEZZZ OF DOOM.juanitatequila on July 28th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
PLEASE AND THANK YOU!! <3
LJ User: juanitatequila

Icons/Banners/Headers: icons

Shareable or NON-shareable? Non-sharble. :')

Due date: Whenever, really!

Links to HQ/MQ images: http://i30.tinypic.com/14d116c.jpg
http://i29.tinypic.com/3ws28.jpg
http://i30.tinypic.com/9glyzk.jpg
http://i25.tinypic.com/zim9w1.jpg
http://i28.tinypic.com/dzxweh.jpg
http://i26.tinypic.com/2iql9gw.jpg

Anything else? Nope! :D
∞foukay on July 28th, 2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
Re: PLEASE AND THANK YOU!! <3
REQUEST ACCEPTED!
I'll start on them soon :Dv
Re: PLEASE AND THANK YOU!! <3 - foukay on August 11th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Anastasiaconga10fury on July 29th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
may I? =D
LJ User: conga10fury
Icons/Banners/Headers: Headers
Shareable or NON-shareable? Shareable
Due date: Doesn't matter xD
Links to HQ/MQ images:
http://www.paranaiv.no/inspiration/2009/05/vogue-italia-beauty-march-2008#image-2
or
http://www.paranaiv.no/inspiration/2009/05/vogue-italia-beauty-march-2008#image-5
(I can't really pick between these two. I'd love to see the result of both images, but if you have no time, one is enough. hehe)
Header dimensions: 800 x 543 pixels (adjusted in photoshop)
Anything else? if possible, I'd like the coloring/texture similar to banners of simple plain in this post or HSJ banners in this post, because I really2 like them. hehe. and hmm... could you please add the text "Caroline Trentini"?
THANKS A LOT IN ADVANCE. =)
∞foukay on July 29th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED!
Sure, I'll try it out on both if you want ^-^v But I'm afraid I can't start on these requests today, but hopefully I'll put up the pickup post sometime this weekend Plus, I just finished an hsj batch ;pp
And you're welcome...in advance >D
(no subject) - conga10fury on July 30th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on August 5th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - conga10fury on August 6th, 2009 07:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
pumpkin_tartpumpkin_tart on July 30th, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
Yay! People who know how to make icons!
LJ User: Pumpkin_Tart
Icons/Banners/Headers: (you can pick more than one if you wish) Icons and/or banners
Shareable or NON-shareable? (would you like them made exclusively for yourself or would you like to share them) Shareable
Due date: Whenever.
Links to HQ/MQ images: http://tinyurl.com/ln96rv http://tinyurl.com/no4qkk http://tinyurl.com/kocgve http://tinyurl.com/mf66w4 http://tinyurl.com/mzk94c http://tinyurl.com/kjq5xf http://tinyurl.com/lgat72
Header dimensions: (fill out only if you want a header)
Anything else?
∞foukay on July 30th, 2009 04:59 am (UTC)
Re: Yay! People who know how to make icons!
REQUEST ACCEPTED.
LOL @ the subject line ><"
I'm just going to let you know that I won't be on photoshop until late tmrw or not until Friday, so your request will prolly be ready sometime this weekend :Dv
Re: Yay! People who know how to make icons! - foukay on August 5th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yay! People who know how to make icons! - pumpkin_tart on August 6th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
∞foukay on August 6th, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED! Ohh, a text icon eh? I'll do what I can (:
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - foukay on August 11th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
only_8sonly_8s on September 3rd, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
LJ User: only_8s
Icons/Banners/Headers: (you can pick more than one if you wish) header
Shareable or NON-shareable? (would you like them made exclusively for yourself or would you like to share them) non-shareable
Due date:hopefully within 7 days, if that's possible?
Links to HQ/MQ images:http://tinyurl.com/noz8jn http://tinyurl.com/l5v9yg http://tinyurl.com/lwfq2j http://tinyurl.com/m86osr http://tinyurl.com/nvjy36 http://tinyurl.com/my4gfp http://tinyurl.com/mpkc6u http://tinyurl.com/mk3u9v http://tinyurl.com/n8te72
Header dimensions: (fill out only if you want a header) 748 px width. Height ideally no smaller than 400 px, but exact height unimportant
Anything else? my layout colors are black and grey with orange links, so I'm looking for a header that would look good with those colors. Can it have text that says RMF Gallery? Thank you!
∞foukay on September 3rd, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED!
Just curious, do you want ALL these images in one header? Or do you want to see different variations with only 1 or 2 of the pictures?
(no subject) - only_8s on September 3rd, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on September 3rd, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foukay on September 4th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - only_8s on September 4th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Michelle: Leighton Meestermikatastic on October 28th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
LJ User:
Icons/Banners/Headers: Profile layout??

Shareable or NON-shareable? Whatever, really.


Due date: Whenever!

Links to HQ/MQ images:
I kind of wanted a profile layout to fit in with this banner by [info]starlight886:
http://i35.tinypic.com/v415pd.png
I don't know if this is that kind of request post, though...haha.
Anything else? Is it possible to have a profile layout made for that banner? (:
Ash (Bellatrix Kale): HalfGriffFacebellatrixkale23 on October 28th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
LJ User:
bellatrixkale23
Icons/Banners/Headers:
Icons!
Shareable or NON-shareable? Doesn't matter
Due date: As soon as possible
Links to HQ/MQ images:
http://tinypic.com/r/2hwd09e/4
http://jamie-bell.com/photos/displayimage.php?album=141&pos=4 (the guy in the leather jacket only)

Anything else? Put the two together somehow. (It's a pairing for a fan fic.)