?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 November 2009 @ 09:57 pm
KPOP FRIENDING MEME  


Name:
Age:
Country:
Groups/Artists:
Favourite OTP:
Cake or Pie?
Anything else:

FORM HERE:


PIMP IT NAO
 
 
 
Joana: 2pm ;; wooyoung/junho ;; fiveseewhoiam on November 22nd, 2009 09:20 am (UTC)
Damn I´m always late for the party U_u

Name: Joana
Age: 20
Country: Spain
Groups/Artists: 2PM, 2AM, DBSK, Super Junior, Big Bang, Shinee, SS501, Beast, F.T Island, Shinhwa.... etc. Basically I´m in every possible fandom XD
Favourite OTP: Kangteuk, Hongki/Jonghun, Doojoon/Yoseob, Jaejoong/Yoochun...
Cake or Pie? strawberry caaake yum!
Anything else:


Because Jo Kwon is fabulouuus :P


Pretty!


ajkslflsdfj


lmao.
용준형彡: b2st ♥ overly emotionalyongjunhyung on November 22nd, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
DOOJOON ): /cries

Hahah hi~
I'm staring at Taeyang running while typing this.
(no subject) - seewhoiam on November 22nd, 2009 11:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirksu_h on November 22nd, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - seewhoiam on November 22nd, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirksu_h on November 22nd, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miura on November 22nd, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - seewhoiam on November 22nd, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - choseri on November 22nd, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - seewhoiam on November 23rd, 2009 09:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yumi_maki on November 23rd, 2009 05:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - seewhoiam on November 23rd, 2009 09:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yumi_maki on November 23rd, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lasciadorma on November 22nd, 2009 09:29 am (UTC)
Name: Anna
Age: 23
Country: Sweden
Groups/Artists: Brown Eyed Girls, 4Minute, 2NE1, Hyori Lee.
Favourite OTP: None at the moment.
Cake or Pie? Both.
Anything else: I'm too lazy to add pictures and stuff right now. XD
rawthorne on November 22nd, 2009 09:50 am (UTC)
Name: Mia
Age: 21
Country: Belgium
Groups/Artists: Big Bang, 2NE1, BEG, SJM, (fx), Hechul
Favourite OTP: GDTOP, GDCL, Narsha/Ga-in, Shihanchul, Geng/Amber
Cake or Pie? Cake
Anything else:
Laura (로라)lalalalovesong on November 23rd, 2009 07:03 am (UTC)
Hello 8) Want to be friends?
(no subject) - rawthorne on November 23rd, 2009 10:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chapstik on November 23rd, 2009 02:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rawthorne on November 23rd, 2009 02:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chapstik on November 23rd, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fabledlamb on November 23rd, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rawthorne on November 23rd, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
citzera: 태민 -> Taemincitzera on November 22nd, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
Name: Carro
Age: 21
Country: Sweden
Groups/Artists: SHINee, SuJu, sort of kind of FT Island. I'm new.
Favourite OTP: N/A
Cake or Pie? Pie :'D
Anything else:
I share my journal with my not-so-into-kpop twinsister.
My journal is 55% fandom and 45% RL.
I flail a whole lot about jpop in general, especially Johnny's Entertainment (juniors).
Love or like?

Shamelessly stolen .gif!
koats: TOP ► turquoisekoats on November 22nd, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC)
Name: Heidi
Age: 18
Country: UK
Groups/Artists: Big Bang, DBSK, Suju, SHINee, 2NE1 and the list goes on..
Favourite OTP: ugh.. GTOP ♥
Cake or Pie? omg cake, chocolate cake to be precise. :9
Anything else: Watching IRIS right now and loving it. I also have a big thing for GD, so yeah, you've been warned. xD;
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
LOL. ♥
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Chica-chica-cheescake. BD

SO hungry nao...
/*wanders off*

Alinaxbigbangx on November 22nd, 2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
fdmslfkjs~! omg!
I love GTOP! & GD & TOP themselves.
bahaha. AND IRIS FRIGGIN' ROCKS!! there needs to be more subbed eps. v.v

add? ;]
(no subject) - koats on November 22nd, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
D.a.L.i.L.a: eeikk?heyahala on November 22nd, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC)
Name: Dalila
Age: 24
Country: Malaysia
Groups/Artists: SS501, SHINee, 2PM, Taiji, Shinhwa
Favourite OTP: .............
Cake or Pie? Cake ^^
Anything else: I want Jaebum to comeback so that i can see them on variety show to demonstrate the dancing steps for Heartbeat!
s n o w y - d o l l: 「taeckhun」→angstsnowydoll on November 23rd, 2009 09:54 am (UTC)
asdfksdkf
same here ;_______;
jaebom's dancing is awesome :D i wanna see all 7 of them dancing on star king ;D
janicebitchandbimbo on November 22nd, 2009 02:10 pm (UTC)
Name: Janice
Age: 15
Country: Singaporeeeeee
Groups/Artists: TVXQ//2PM//Superjunior//FT Island//Big Bang//SNSD//Lee Seunggi//Secret//BoA//Beast//MBLAQ//Rain// MORE. x.x
Favourite OTP: yunjae for yaoi, homin for friendship/brother ♥
Cake or Pie? can i have both? x.x
Anything else:

debx3: Yoosudebx3 on November 22nd, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
OMG YUNJAE for YAOI is ♥ !!

Photobucket
(no subject) - bitchandbimbo on November 24th, 2009 12:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
debx3: pic#94090682debx3 on November 22nd, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
Yikes. I'm late
Name: Debbie
Age: 18
Country: SINGAPORE
Groups/Artists: DBSK, FTISLAND, SHINEE, SUJU, F(x) and a little bit of here and there
Favourite OTP: 2min, Yoosu, Hongchul.. basically ANY interaction makes me ha~ppy =D
Cake or Pie? Cake! Fruity and cheesy! *NOM*
Anything else: I have a weakness for JE too ROFL Talk to me! Because I love everybody =D
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
*squeals*
∞: AMBER~WHUUUTfoukay on November 22nd, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Yikes. I'm late
Ah, JE lover ♥ OH and a SHINee fans and an f(x) fan too.

And it's okay if you're late? ><;
Re: Yikes. I'm late - debx3 on November 22nd, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - foukay on November 22nd, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - debx3 on November 23rd, 2009 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - foukay on November 23rd, 2009 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - debx3 on November 23rd, 2009 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - marzandstars on November 22nd, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - debx3 on November 23rd, 2009 03:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - choseri on November 22nd, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - debx3 on November 23rd, 2009 03:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I&#39;m late - choseri on November 23rd, 2009 03:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - jaslyn92 on November 23rd, 2009 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - debx3 on November 23rd, 2009 03:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yikes. I'm late - jaslyn92 on November 23rd, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cleverlilwillcleverlilwill on November 22nd, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
Name: Willow
Age: 21
Country: USA
Groups/Artists: SUPER JUNIOR +M, f(x), Epik High, Big Bang, 2ne1
Favourite OTP: I tend to post a lot on QMi so if that's not your thing...
Cake or Pie? Cake~
Anything else:

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

... I enjoy the abuse <3
Maki: sj-m - kyusihae lolyumi_maki on November 23rd, 2009 05:17 am (UTC)
Why hello there. I like your gifs a whole lot, especially the last one - lol - and I need more friends who are SJ-M fans so...friends?
(no subject) - cleverlilwill on November 23rd, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yumi_maki on November 23rd, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Welcome to the Mind of RoXxIroxxilol on November 22nd, 2009 06:10 pm (UTC)
Name: Roxanna
Age: 16
Country: USA
Groups/Artists: Shinee, Suju, Ukiss, Younha, ft island, Wonder Girls, Big Bang, 2pm, 2ne1, Epik High, SS501, 4minute
Favourite OTP: theres too many to choose but i guess kibum/donghae
Cake or Pie? Cake XP
Anything else:
SHINee replay dance Pictures, Images and Photos

because we all know we loved noona nomu yeppo ^^
left my heart in camelot. ♕: Big Bang.choseri on November 22nd, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
ooh, we're the same age~~

SHINee, Suju, Younha, FTI, Big Bang, SS501 :3

add? :DD
(no subject) - roxxilol on November 22nd, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Marzey: Taemin :Omarzandstars on November 22nd, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
Name: Mariam
Age: 16
Country: England
Groups/Artists: SHINee mostly. I'm quite new this this fantastical fandom
Favourite OTP: I CAN'T CHOOSE. THEY ALL MAKE ME HAPPY XD
Cake or Pie? CAKE? but I wouldn't turn down pie.
Anything else: Will someone crazy sexy serve me cake?

INSERT OMGKEYBOARDSMASH PICTURE HERE OF ONEW SMILE CAUSE IT MAKES ME HAPPY.
OR KEY OR TAEMIN OR KWONNIE OR GA IN OR REALLY ANY HOTTIE PLZ.
left my heart in camelot. ♕: Jang Geun Suk <3choseri on November 22nd, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
HIIIIII WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF KPOP WHICH IS ABOUT AS FANTASTIC AND ELASTIC AS SHINEE'S HIP THRUSTS.

*ahem*

here you go~ one Taemin, coming right up. The cutie he is and all *___*



add? :D
(no subject) - marzandstars on November 23rd, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - choseri on November 24th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - marzandstars on November 24th, 2009 05:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yumi_maki on November 23rd, 2009 05:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - marzandstars on November 23rd, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yumi_maki on November 24th, 2009 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - marzandstars on November 24th, 2009 05:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - marzandstars on November 24th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Danielle: 슈주 ❝ shindong + kyuhyun ❞omonaki on November 22nd, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
Name: Danielle.
Age: Sixteen.
Country: USA.
Groups/Artists: Super Junior, SS501, SHINee, One Day, FTIsland, KARA, Epik High, etc.
Favourite OTP: EunHae ~
Cake or Pie? Apple pie or red velvet cake ♥
Anything else:

I have a bias. ^^



miura: junhomiura on November 22nd, 2009 08:23 pm (UTC)
lol your kyukhyun bias! XD adding you if thats alright? ♥

do note that i didnt actually participate in filling the form to this since im oh soo very late :/ lol.
(no subject) - omonaki on November 22nd, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - choseri on November 22nd, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - choseri on November 22nd, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - omonaki on November 23rd, 2009 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - choseri on November 23rd, 2009 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - omonaki on November 23rd, 2009 03:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
freddiemayfreddiemay on November 22nd, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
Name:Elin
Age:17
Country:Sweden
Groups/Artists:2AM (They are the love of my life), 2PM, 2NE1, Big bang, Super junior, Child of Empire, 4Minute, and lots more! :D
Favourite OTP:TaecSeul, KangTeuk, Don't know the pairing name, but Siwan/Kwanghee and Kevin/Taehun (Child of Empire)
Cake or Pie?Pie! 8D
Anything else:



Ming♥: Jonghyun || listen do not hearamine87 on November 23rd, 2009 04:08 am (UTC)
Name: Jasmine
Age: 22
Country: Singapore (Indonesian)
Groups/Artists: CSJH The Grace, Shinee, DBSK, Super Junior
Favourite OTP: KyuMin, HyukMin, JongKey, JongYu, YunJae
Cake or Pie? chocolate cake 8D
Anything else:



Maki: dbsk - nice peopleyumi_maki on November 23rd, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
Name: Maki
Age: 20
Country: the Caribbean
Groups/Artists: SHINee, Suju (+M), SNSD, DBSK, Big Bang, Wonder Girls, little bit of Kara, f(x), FT island and 2NE1.
Favourite OTP: none really. but if I had to choose ShiHan.
Cake or Pie? Cake, always. I'm not fond of pie.
Anything else:
I use twitter a lot. So if you've got that, we can be friends there too.
Also Donghae is my ultimate bias and I flail about him a lot.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Laura (로라)lalalalovesong on November 23rd, 2009 07:04 am (UTC)
I prefer cake as well! ;) And that third gif is the cutest thing ever ♥ Want to be friends? :)
(no subject) - yumi_maki on November 23rd, 2009 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
lamentedrhymelamentedrhyme on November 23rd, 2009 06:05 am (UTC)
Name: Stephen
Age: 18
Country: Philippines
Groups/Artists: SHINee, SNSD, Big Bang, 2NE1, f(x), SuJu.. almost every fandom really. LOL :D
Favourite OTP: OnKey and Jongyu and Jongkey but I practically ship ever other SHINee pairing. XD and a slight JongSica (spare me? XD)
Cake or Pie? CAKE!
Anything else: Stll not that used to lj. LOL. But anyway. Huge Onew bias. :D

onew

OnKey

sangate

dubu

I cant help but snip these in. :D
jongsica
jongkey

Forgive me for my bias. ;A;
dork
Marzeymarzandstars on November 23rd, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOUR ONEW BIAS. Oh he looks so special in the clappy one XD
(no subject) - lamentedrhyme on November 24th, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sєcяєts Uиtҩldwickeddiaries on November 23rd, 2009 09:03 am (UTC)
Name: Mimi
Age: 21
Country: KSA
Groups/Artists: SHINee .. Big Bang .. 2pm .. Super Junior
Favourite OTP: 2min (Minho/Taemin) ++ Nichkhun/Minho
Cake or Pie? ummm... cake!
Anything else: yes! i would like to friend interesting people who share my fandom <3
it's me ljoe: taeminaishi07 on November 23rd, 2009 10:27 am (UTC)
Name: .aishi~
Age: 15 [.i arth no noona. DD: *bricked*]
Country: PH
Groups/Artists: SHINee ~!!!!! <33333 [+ Super Junior, Super Junior M, SNSD/Girls' Generation, f(x), Big Bang, BoA, 2NE1]
Favourite OTP: TaeKey. <333 [+ QMin/KyuMin *Kyuhyun + Sungmin*]
Cake or Pie? .....cake. :D with lotsa icing. :DDD unless it's egg pie. me likey egg pie. :D *bricked*
Anything else:
Photobucket
.Taemin oppa thinks your argument is invalid. >:P *stoned*
윤율 ♥chapstik on November 23rd, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
Name: Jown
Age: 24
Country: Philippines
Groups/Artists: Super Junior and Brown Eyed Girls (also liking 2ne1, shinee, 2pm, mblaq, t-ara and other kpop artists)
Favourite OTP: TeukChul ♥ and MinChul ♥
Cake or Pie? cake
Anything else:




Rinaselany on November 23rd, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
Name: Carina
Age: 18
Country: Germany
Groups/Artists:super Junior, DBSK, Big Bang, SHINee, Wonder Girls, Epik High
Favourite OTP: Well, I like so many fandoms, it's pretty hard to pick. Basically, I like almost every couple :)
Cake or Pie? Pie, yummy.
Anything else: :)
4D Gikwang: misc 04kigae on November 23rd, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
Name: Elmas
Age: 22 y old
Country: Indonesia
Groups/Artists: SJ 2PM Wondergirls MBLAQ Beast and tons of others
Favourite OTP: HANCHUL ROCK MY WORLD SO HARD - well not lately but w/e
Cake or Pie? ummmmmmm can I have both please?
Anything else: why there's no SEX question in all kind of friending meme? I mean it's kinda exhausting to shout out that I'm a boy like everytime 8DDDD

oh lol I should rlly post some gifs but internet sucks atm :/
I n f i n i t y ♪: CL1stepcl0ser on November 23rd, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
Name:
Vanessa
Age:
20
Country:
Austria
Groups/Artists:
2NE1, Big Bang, Super Junior, DBSK, Gazette, D=OUT, ...
Favourite OTP:
HanChul!!!, JaeHo
Cake or Pie?
Cake
Anything else:
koats: Yunho ► unshavenkoats on November 24th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
Ooh, you're a kpop and a Gazette fan? Awesome. :)
Not to mention all the kpop groups you're into are exactly the same as mine. ;3
(no subject) - 1stepcl0ser on November 28th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
∞: LOL FAILfoukay on November 24th, 2009 02:55 am (UTC)
LOOOOOOOL KEY. PICKING HIS NOSE. SO PRETTY LOL.
maggiesueeexiaomei13 on November 29th, 2009 07:03 am (UTC)
Name: Maggie
Age: 15
Country: Canada
Groups/Artists:
2PM <333
B2ST
UKISS
Super Junior
Favourite OTP:
DooSoeb
WooKhun
Cake or Pie?
Cake =D
Anything else:



Matheus: BoA Musematheusplace on October 7th, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
Name: Matheus
Age: 15
Country: Brazil
Groups/Artists: SNSD, SuJu, DBSK, 4minute, T-Ara, 2NE1, KARA, Wonder Girls, BoA, After School, SHINee, Big Bang. Younha, Jewelry, Son DamBi, B2ST, ZE:A SS501, f(x), Hyori Lee, Brown Eyed Girls...................
Favourite OTP: YoonYul (SNSD) ♥♥ and YooSu (DBSK) ♥♥
Cake or Pie? Cake, because I like sweeties~
Anything else: Yoona's die hard fan